Call UsCall Us:- +919501566223
Email Us wintrustpharma@gmail.com
Herbal Hypertension Capsules

Herbal Hypertension Capsules

550 INR/Carton

Product Details:

  • Product Type Herbal Medicine
  • Treatments & Functions Herbal Medicine
  • Physical Form Capsules
  • Ingredients Sugandhivala-30 mg, Ashwagandha-30 mg, Vacha-30 mg, Sarapgandha-150 mg, Hanbane-40 mg, Jatamansi-30 mg, Amla-40 mg, Harar-20 mg, Shankhapushpi-40 mg, Kutuki-20 mg, Brahmi-50 mg, Sip Bhasam-20 mg.
  • Dosage Guidelines As per suggestion
  • Storage Instructions cool place
  • Click to View more
X

Herbal Hypertension Capsules Price And Quantity

  • 550 INR/Carton
  • 1 Carton

Herbal Hypertension Capsules Product Specifications

  • As per suggestion
  • Sugandhivala-30 mg, Ashwagandha-30 mg, Vacha-30 mg, Sarapgandha-150 mg, Hanbane-40 mg, Jatamansi-30 mg, Amla-40 mg, Harar-20 mg, Shankhapushpi-40 mg, Kutuki-20 mg, Brahmi-50 mg, Sip Bhasam-20 mg.
  • Capsules
  • Herbal Medicine
  • Herbal Medicine
  • cool place

Herbal Hypertension Capsules Trade Information

  • 5000 Carton Per Day
  • 5 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • Australia North America South America Eastern Europe Western Europe Middle East Africa Central America Asia
  • All India

Product Description

Herbal Anti Hypertensive Capsules are a type of drug used to treat high blood pressure. There are many different types of antihypertensive agents, and they work in different ways to lower blood pressure. Herbal Anti Hypertensive Capsules help in removing extra fluid and salt from the body. It also relaxes and widens the blood vessels or slows the heartbeat. The garlic supplements may have positive effects on heart health by preventing cell damage, regulating cholesterol and lowering blood pressure. 


Key Ingredients:

S. No

Local Name

Latin Name

Weight

Part Used

Justification

1

Tagar Ext

Valeriana Wallichi.

30 mg

Rhizome

*

2

Sarpagandha ext.

Rouwolfia Serpentina

150 mg

Root

*

3

Ashwagandha Ext

Withania Somnifera

30 mg

Roots

*

4

Shyamakrantha Ext.

Evolvulus Alsinoides

40 mg

Roots

#

5

Brahmi

Herpestis Monniera Ext.

50 mg

Plant

#

6

Vacha Ext.

Acorus Calamus

30 mg

Rhizome

*

7

Sip Bhasam

Pearl Calcium

20 mg

Mineral

$

8

Khurasni Ajwain Ext.

Hyoscyamus Niger

40 mg

Seed

*

9

Jatamansi Ext.

Nardostachys jatamansi

30 mg

Rhizome

*

10

Amla

Emblica officinalis

40 mg

Fruit

*

11

Harad Ext.

Terminalia chebula

20 mg

Fruit

*

12

Kutki

Picrorrhiza Kurrooa Ext.

20 mg

Root

#

Dr Kooin Stress Free Capsules 

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Herbal Capsules' category



Back to top